Our Candidates

The Women We Endorse in 2020

State Legislature

June Anteski

State Representative | District 74
Website

Kayla Applegate

State Representative | District 39
Website

Suzie Bell

State Representative | District 97
Website

Daisy Bonilla

State Representative | District 93
Website

Keidra Burrell

State Senate | District 27
Website

Nicole Clowney

State Representative | District 86
Website

Jannie Cotton

State Representative | District 41
Website

Denise Ennett

State Representative | District 36
Website

Vivian Flowers

State Representative | District 17
Website

Ronetta Francis

State Senate | District 1
Website

Denise Garner

State Representative | District 84
Website

Megan Godfrey

State Representative | District 89
Website

Lisa Hassell

State Representative | District 68
Website

Ashley Hudson

State Representative | District 32
Website

Jene Huffman-Gilreath

State Representative | District 94
Website

Kelly Ross Krout

State Representative | District 90
Website

Tippi McCullough

State Representative | District 33
Website

Shawn Only

State Representative | District 53
Website

Lou Reed Sharp

State Representative | District 80
Website

Joyce Schimenti

State Representative | District 26
Website

Jamie Scott

State Representative | District 37
Website

Joy Springer

State Representative | District 34
Website

Hawley Woods

State Representative | District 88
Website

Circuit Court Judge

LaTonya Austin

Circuit Court Judge | 6th Judicial District
Website

Amy Dunn Johnson

Circuit Judge | 6th Judicial District
Website

Lori Mason Jordan

State District Court | District 9 | Division 1
Website

Casey Tucker

Circuit Judge | 6th Judicial District | Division 2 | Sub-District 6.2
Website

Justice of the Peace

Julia K. Bailey

District 15 | Benton County
Website

Kelley Boyd

District 10 | Boyd County
Website

Sunny Cypert Boehm

District 8 | White County

Candy Clark

District 12 | Washington County
Website

Lana Duncan Clark

District 12 | White County

Beth Coger

District 6 | Washington County
Website

Esther Dixon

District 3 | Garland County
Website

Pat Edwards

District 7 | Saline County
Website

Haley Emerick

District 13 | Benton County
Website

Rene Henderson

District 4 | Faulkner County
Website

Andrea Jenkins

District 10 | Washington County
Website

Catherine Mainord

District 7 | Perry County

Laurie Marshall

District 3 | Washington County
Website

Lupe Martinez

District 3 | Benton County
Website

Kimberly Maslin

District 8 | Faulkner County
Website

Cortney McKee

District 9 | Garland County
Website

Fanny Neely

District 9 | Saline County
Website

Mary Jane Parks

District 10 | White County
Website

April Reisma

District 4 | Saline County
Website

Dee Sanders

District 9 | Faulkner County
Website

Jennifer Smith

District 4 | Benton County
Website

City | School Board | Other Positions

Emma Agnew

Jonesboro City Council | Ward 1 | Pos. 2
Website

Vicki Hatter

Little Rock School District School Board | Zone 6
Website

Evelyn Hemphill-Callaway

Little Rock School District School Board | Zone 3
Website

Erin Holliday

Hot Springs City Director | District 1
Website

Vickie Lacy

Texarkana City Director | Ward #2
Website

April Legere

Rogers City Council | Ward 3
Website

Ali Noland

Little Rock School District School Board | Zone 5
Website

Capi Peck

Little Rock City Director | Ward 4
Website

D. Rose Rains

Jacksonville City Council | Ward 5 | Pos. 2
Website

Sheridan Richards

Little Rock City Director | At-Large | Pos. 10
Website

Dr. Kieng Vang-Dings

Little Rock School District School Board | Zone 9
Website

Join Our Email List