Our Candidates

2022 Endorsed Candidates

Latonya Austin Honorable

Circuit Judge, District 6
Division 5, Sub District 6.1

Sen. Linda Chesterfield

State Senate, District 12

Rep. Nicole Clowney

State Representative, District 21

Jannie Cotton

State Representative, District 67

Rachel Cox

State Representative, District 15

Shantel Davis

State Representative, District 58

Rep. Denise Ennett

State Representative, District 80

Rep. Vivian Flowers

State Representative, District 65

Lanette Frazier

Pine Bluff City Council, Ward 3

Goldie Gaines

Arkansas Land Commissioner

Karen Garcia

Hot Springs City Council, Ward 5

Rep. Denise Garner

State Representative, District 20

Rep. Ashley Hudson

State Representative, District 75

Paula Irwin

State Representative, District 19

Kelly Krout

Arkansas Lt. Governor

Rebecca Martin

Lafayette County Tax Assessor

Rep. Tippi McCullough

State Representative, District 74

Kellee Mitchell

State Representative, District 62

Diane Osborne

State Representative, District 50

Caitlin Oxford

State Representative, District 25

Lisa Parks

State Senate, District 31

Lesa Ray 

Lafayette County Sheriff

Teresa Roofe

State Representative, District 1

S. Judson Scanlon

State Representative, District 70

Kate Schaffer

State Representative, District 10

Rep. Jamie Scott

State Representative, District 72

Rep. Joy Springer

State Representative, District 76

Brenda Stallings

Circuit Judge, District 6
Division 12, Sub District 6.1

Jen Standerfer

State Representative, District 13

Chenoa Summers

State Senate, District 20

Allison Grigsby Sweatman

State Senate, District 13

Alicia Walton

Prosecuting Attorney
Pulaski/Perry County

Pamela Whitaker

Arkansas State Treasurer

Wendy Wood

Court of Appeals
District 6, Position 2

Diana Gonzales Worthen

State Representative, District 9

Complete List of Endorsed Candidates

Blue indicates winning candidates

2020

STATE HOUSE

June Anteski, Dist. 74
Kayla Applegate, Dist. 39
Suzie Bell, Dist. 97
Daisy Bonilla, Dist. 93
Nicole Clowney, Dist. 86
Jannie Cotton, Dist. 41
Denise Ennett, Dist. 36
Vivian Flowers, Dist. 27
Denise Garner, Dist. 84
Megan Godfrey, Dist. 89
Lisa Hassell, Dist. 68
Ashley Hudson, Dist. 32
Jene’ Huffman-Gilreath, Dist. 94
Tippi McCullough, Dist. 33
Shawn Only, Dist. 53
Lou Reed Sharp, Dist. 80
Kelly Ross Krout, Dist. 90
Joyce Schimenti, Dist. 26
Jamie Scott, Dist. 37
Joy Springer, Dist. 34
Hawley Woods, Dist. 88

STATE SENATE

Keidra Burrell, Dist. 27
Ronetta Francis, Dist. 1

JUDGES

LaTonya Austin, Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial District, Division 9, At-Large
Amy Dunn Johnson, Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial District, Division 15, Sub-District 6.2**
Lorie Mason Jordan, State District Court, District 9, Division 1
Casey Tucker, Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial District, Division 2, Sub-District 6.2**

JUSTICES OF THE PEACE

Julia K. Bailey, Dist. 15 (Benton Co.)
Kelley Boyd, Dist. 10 (Benton Co.)
Sunny Boehm Cypert, Dist. 8 (White Co.)
Lana Duncan Clark, Dist. 12 (White Co.)
Evelyn Rios Stafford, Dist. 12 (Washington Co.)
Beth Coger, Dist. 6 (Washington Co.)
Esther Dixon, Dist. 3 (Garland Co.)
Pat Edwards, Dist. 7 (Saline Co.)
Haley Emerick, Dist. 13 (Benton Co.)
Rene Henderson, Dist. 4 (Faulkner Co.)
Andrea Jenkins, Dist. 10 (Washington Co.)
Catherine Mainord, Dist. 7 (Perry Co.)
Laurie Marshall, Dist. 3 (Washington Co.)
Lupe Martinez, Dist. 3 (Benton Co.)
Kimberly Maslin, Dist. 8 (Faulkner Co.)
Cortney McKee, Dist. 9 (Garland Co.)
Fanny Neeley, Dist. 9 (Saline Co.)
Mary Jane Parks, Dist. 10 (White Co.)
April Reisma, Dist. 4 (Saline Co.)
Dee Sanders, Dist. 9 (Faulkner Co.)
Jennifer Smith, Dist. 4 (Benton Co.)

MUNICIPAL OFFICES & SCHOOL BOARD

Emma Agnew, Jonesboro City Council, Ward 1, Pos. 2
Vicki Hatter, LRSD School Board, Zone 6*
Evelyn Hemphill-Callaway, LRSD School Board, Zone 3*
Erin Holliday, Hot Springs City Director, Dist. 1*
Dr. Kieng Vang-Dings, LRSD School Board,
Zone 9
Vickie Lacy, Texarkana City Director, Ward 2
April Legere, Rogers City Council, Ward 3*
Ali Noland, LRSD School Board, Zone 5*
Capi Peck, Little Rock City Director, Ward 4*
D. Rose Rains, Jacksonville City Council, Ward 5, Pos. 2*
Sheridan Richards, Little Rock City Director, At-Large Pos. 10

2018

STATE HOUSE

Gayatri Agnew, Dist. 93
Monica Ball, Dist. 39
Nicole Clowney, Dist. 86
Christie Craig, Dist. 96
Annie Depper, Dist. 35
Vivian Flowers, Dist. 17
Denise Garner, Dist. 84
Megan Godfrey, Dist. 89
Jene Huffman-Gilreath, Dist. 94
Jess Mallett, Dist. 32
Tippi McCullough, Dist. 33
Jamie Scott, Dist. 37
Lou Reed Sharp, Dist. 80
Kelly Scott Unger, Dist.. 87
Celeste Williams, District 95
STATE SENATE
Linda Chesterfield, Dist. 30*
Joyce Elliott, Distr. 31*
Teresa Gallegos, Dist. 16
Melissa Fults, Dist. 33
Maureen Skinner, Dist. 35

STATE SENATE

Linda Chesterfield, Dist. 30*
Joyce Elliott, Distr. 31*
Teresa Gallegos, Dist. 16
Melissa Fults, Dist. 33
Maureen Skinner, Dist. 35

JUSTICES OF THE PEACE

Tara Armstrong, Dist. 7 (Saline Co.)
Christi Berry, Dist. 9 (Faulkner Co.)
Julie Blackwood, Dist. 4 (Pulaski Co.)
Christina Cereghini, Dist. 3 (Saline Co.)
Esther Dixon, Dist 3. (Garland Co.)
Jo Elsken, Dist. 12 (Sebastian Co.)
Laurie “Harrie” Farrow, Dist. 3 (Carroll Co.)
Laura Hanson, Dist. 1 (Saline Co.)
Rene Henderson, Dist. 4 (Faulkner Co.)
Cass Henry, Dist. 9 (Saline Co.)
Sarah Jones, Dist. 11 (Independence Co.)
Kathy Lewison, Dist. 3 (Pulaski Co.)
Asele Mack, Dist. 15 (Benton Co.)
Brie Madden, Dist. 6 (Benton Co.)
Cortney McKee, Dist.9 (Garland Co.)
Valeria Robinson, Dist. 8 (Sebastian Co.)
Susan Simkowski, Dist. 13 (Sebastian Co.)
Dianna Varady, Dist. 1, Pulaski Co.
Jackie Wright, Dist. 5, Faulkner Co.
Teresa Wright, Dist. 6, Saline Co.

MUNICIPAL OFFICES, COUNTY & SCHOOL BOARD

Joni Alexander, Pine Bluff City Council, Ward 2, Pos. 1*
Debra Buckner, Treasurer, Pulaski Co.*
Lynsandra Curry, Circuit Clerk, Columbia Co.
Lesa Ray Freeland, Sheriff, Lafayette Co.
Karen Garcia, Hot Springs City Council, Ward 5*
Terri Hollingsworth, Pulaski County Circuit Clerk*
Leah Livengood, Coroner, Sebastian Co.
Kathryn Merry, Treasurer, Carroll Co.
Charlene Rolanda Robinson, Jacksonville City Council, Ward 2, Seat 1
Adrienne Ryello, Circuit Clerk, Washington Co.
Sarah Scanlon, North Little Rock School Board
Emily Sledge, County Clerk, Washington Co.
Janet Troutman Ward, Assessor, Pulaski Co.*
Tara Ward, Conway City Alderman, Ward 4
Kathy Webb, Little Rock City Director, Ward 3*
Jeanne Wilson, Treasurer/Assessor, Sebastian Co.

2016

STATE HOUSE

Camille Bennet, Dist. 14
LeAnne Burch, Dist. 9
Lesa Wolfe Crowell, Dist. 73
Melissa Fults, Dist. 27
Dorothy Hall, Dist. 10
Fonda Hawthorne, Dist. 4
Susan Inman, Dist. 32
Victoria Leigh, Dist. 38

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Kathy Lewison, Dist. 3 (Pulaski Co.)

CITY POSITION

Capi Peck, Little Rock City Director, Ward 4*

*4-Year term
**6-Year Term

Join Our Email List

The right to vote is not enough!

If we want progressive representation in the Arkansas State legislature in 2022, we must work together now. Sign up to receive news and alerts. 

Our mission is to identify and support women leaders in our communities who are committed to reproductive freedom and women’s economic and social equality.

You have Successfully Subscribed!